Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Mr Bowpitt – Executive Head teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Quinn – Head of School and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Jarowicki – Deputy Head Teacher and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Watkins - Assistant Head Teacher (SEND/Wellbeing) and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Dhinsa – Assistant Head Teacher (Curriculum)

Mr Goldberg - Assistant Head Teacher 

Miss Niland – KS1 Phase Leader

Miss Stone - Yr 3/4 Phase Leader

 

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator: Mrs Watkins

 

Teaching Staff:

 

Foundation Stage:

Mrs Warren

Mrs Cooper

Miss Lewis

Miss Turton

 

Nursery Nurses:

Mrs Clarke

Miss Lewis

Mrs Swarbrick

 

Year 1:

Miss Farmer

Miss Snow

Miss Turner

 

Year 2:

Mrs Fielding

Mrs Keen

Miss Niland

Miss Yates

 

Year 3:

Mr Dyke

Miss Kirkpatrick-Croll

Miss Lee

 

Year 4:

Miss Lamb

Mr Osborne

Miss Stone

 

Year 5:

Mr Allcott

Miss Bannister

Mr Protheroe

 

Year 6:

Mr Goldberg

Miss Blain

Miss Cotton

 

Other teaching staff:

Mrs Turner - Music and Arts

Mrs Williams

Mrs Waterfield

 

Classroom Support:

Mr Ambrico

Mrs Bailey Toon

Mrs Boulton

Miss Broadhurst

Mrs Brooks

Mrs Bruce

Mrs Chaplin

Mr Clarke

Miss Clarke - ELSA

Mrs Croughwell

Miss Davis

Mrs Day

Miss Flude

Mrs Ford

Mrs Freer

Mrs Gradden

Mrs Hart – Pastoral Care and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Heggs

Miss Herriot

Mrs Hickling

Mrs Hindley - ELSA

Mrs Howarth

Mrs Kelsey

Miss Lane

Mrs Lewis

Mrs Lyon

Mrs MacCabe

Mrs Mistry

Mrs Oldham

Mrs Ozer

Miss Popplestone

Mrs Rendell

Mrs Salvin

Mrs Svensson

Mrs Tamizian

Mrs Thompson

Mrs Tyers

Mrs Walton

Mrs Wright

 

Breakfast and After School Club:

Mr Ambrico

Mrs Boulton

Mrs Caney

Mrs Chaplin 

Mrs Chitham

Miss Lee

Mrs Lee

Miss Radford

Mrs Tamizian

Mrs Walton

 

Support Staff:

Mrs Gordon - Business Manager

Mrs Aitken - Office Manager

Mrs Sharman - Admin Assistant

Mrs Coulson - Admin Assistant

Miss Henry - Attendance Improvement Officer

Mr Megginson - IT Technician

Mr Adams - Site Manager

Mr Barnett - Premises Officer


Midday Supervisors:

Mrs Borszowski

Mrs Caney

Mrs Carter

Miss Clare

Mrs Clissold

Miss Crawford

Mrs Dear

Mrs Hall

Mrs Knight

Mrs Mears

Mrs Moore

Mrs Ozer

Mrs Seager

Mrs Shaw

Mrs Skists

Mrs Walton

 

School Catering Team:

Mrs Keown                      

Mrs Radford

Mrs Mercer                      

Miss Radford

Mrs Bettles

Mrs Marshall

Mrs Schofield

 

Cleaning Team:

Mrs Cosby

Miss Davies

Mrs Hall

Mrs Herriot

Mrs Marshall

Mrs Skists

Mrs Smith

Mrs Wiersin